Item No: Pnas 601
Code No : PNAS601
Sodium stearate is a sodium salt of stearic acid, which is a natural fatty acid. The appearance is a white powder with a slippery feel and a greasy smell. Easily dissolves in hot water or hot alcohol. It is used in the production of soap and toothpaste, it is also used as a waterproofing agent and plastic stabilizer, etc. It is used as a waterproofing agent, gelling agent and stabilizer in plastics. It is also used in food, pharmaceutical, health additives. And it is used cosmetically.
Waterproofing agent, gelling agent and stabilizer in plastics.
Also can be used in food additives, pharmaceutical, hygienic and cosmetic.
“ With different melting point as per order ”
COMPARE WITH OTHER PRODUCTS
|Ash content %||21|
|Water content %||1/5|
|Melting Point ℃||200|
|Bulk Density g/l||300|
|Free fatty acid %||0/5|
|Application||Food additives - pharmaceutical - cosmetic|
Item No: PKS 650Potassium stearate is an emulsifier in cosmetics industry that is in powder form and is used as a surface-active agent, anti-caking agent, emulsifier,...
Item No: Pzs 202Zinc Stearate is insoluble in polar solvents, but soluble in aromatic compounds and chlorinated hydrocarbons when heated. The main related field...
Light Zinc Stearate PZS201
Item No: PZS201Zinc Stearate is insoluble in polar solvents, but soluble in aromatic compounds and chlorinated hydrocarbons when heated. The main related...