Item No: PKS 650
Potassium stearate is an emulsifier in cosmetics industry that is in powder form and is used as a surface-active agent, anti-caking agent, emulsifier, stabilizer, cleansing agent, lubricant, releasing agent in the preparation of pharmaceutical pills and capsule.
It is also used in food additives and cosmetic
“ Lightweight ”
COMPARE WITH OTHER PRODUCTS
|Free fatty acid %||1 Max|
|Melting Point ℃||155|
|Bulk Density g/l||260|
|Water content %||Max 3|
|Ash content %||17|
|Application||Food additives - cosmetic - medical product|
Item No: Pzs 202Zinc Stearate is insoluble in polar solvents, but soluble in aromatic compounds and chlorinated hydrocarbons when heated. The main related field...
Light Zinc Stearate PZS201
Item No: PZS201Zinc Stearate is insoluble in polar solvents, but soluble in aromatic compounds and chlorinated hydrocarbons when heated. The main related...
Item No: PCS102Calcium stearate, which is known to be physiologically safe, has recently become increasingly important and insoluble in most solvents. They only diss...